Dear user, You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web standards and poses a threat to your safety. For correct display of the site is recommended to install the latest version of any modern browser:

Прочитать в мобильной версии сайта

USD 57.47

EUR 60.45

27 February, Monday

Ufa   °

Winners of the SCO Youth Innovation Forum became known in Ufa

Society

UFA, 10 October 2014. /Bashinform News Agency, Elmira Sabirova/.

The names of the winners of the Youth Innovation Forum of the SCO state-members are announced in Ufa. According to the results of the competition three winners in each direction in the categories "Best Innovative Product", "Best Innovation Project", "Best Innovative Idea" were defined, the expert of Press and Mass Communications Department of the ANO "Office Group of SCO BRICS "UFA 2015" Elena Aryamnova reported.

Vladimir Talanov from Kazakhstan, Zarina Gazizova from Ufa, Sydyk uluu Nurbek from Kyrgyzstan became the best in the category "Nanosystems".

Ufa residents Shamil Gallyamov and Kiril Garipov, Pavel Sokolovsky from Belgorod and Olesya Chupina from Sterlitamak won in the category "Environmental Management".

There are also three winners in the "Information Technology" category; two of them are from Ufa. These are Artem Zaripov and Victor Erivantsev and also Andrey Makeev from Moscow.

Young scientists from Ufa are among the winners in the category "Breakthrough Technologies in the Field of Medicine". Among them there is Guzel Khazeeva, namesakes Arthur Bogdanov and Julia Bogdanova, Guzel Zaripova and Ildar Kabirov.

In the "Agriculture" nomination the best was Artem Sled from Kazakhstan, Amanbek Altybayev from Kyrgyz Republic and Tatiana Porohonko from Omsk.

Alena Grigorieva, Ruslan Yamaliev — both from Ufa, and Ruslan Akparaliev from Kyrgyzstan won in the category "Energy Sector".

The detailed information is published on the website "The Office Group of the SCO BRICS".

Яндекс цитирования
Рейтинг ресурсов "УралWeb" -->
закрыть