Dear user, You are using an outdated browser that does not support modern web standards and poses a threat to your safety. For correct display of the site is recommended to install the latest version of any modern browser:

Прочитать в мобильной версии сайта

USD 59.36 ↑

EUR 69.71 ↓

19 August, Saturday

Ufa   °

Bashkir athletes start competing at the Paralympics 2014 on the International Women's Day

Society

On Friday, March 7, XI Paralympic Winter Games will start in Sochi.

Five representatives of Bashkortostan will compete as part of the Russian team — Irek Zaripov, Kirill Mikhailov, Nadezhda Andreeva, Azat Karachurin and Alexander Davidovich.

Bashkir athletes’ competition schedule is as follows (Moscow time)

March 8, biathlon:

10:00 — 6 km (women — sitting) — Nadezhda Andreeva;

10:25 — 7.5 km (men — sitting) — Irek Zaripov, Alexander Davidovich;

12:15 — 7.5 km (men — standing) — Azat Karachurin, Kirill Mikhailov.

March 9, skiing:

10:00 — 15 km (men — sitting) — Irek Zaripov, Alexander Davidovich;

12:30 — 12 km (women — sitting) — Nadezhda Andreeva.

March 10, cross-country skiing:

10:00 — 20 km — freestyle (men — standing) — Kirill Mikhailov.

March 11, biathlon:

10:00 — 10 km (women — sitting) — Nadezhda Andreeva;

10:45 — 12.5 km (men — sitting) — Alexander Davidovich;

13:20 — 12.5 km (men — standing) — Azat Karachurin, Kirill Mikhailov.

March 12, cross-country skiing:

10:00 — 1 km sprint (men — sitting) — Qualification — Irek Zaripov;

10:37 — 1km sprint — freestyle (men — standing) — Qualification — Azat Karachurin, Kirill Mikhailov ;

12:30 — 1km sprint — freestyle (men — sitting) — Semifinal — Irek Zaripov;

12:51 — 1km sprint — freestyle (men — standing) — Semifinal — Azat Karachurin, Kirill Mikhailov;

13:45 — 1 km sprint (men — sitting) — Final — Irek Zaripov;

14:06 — 1km sprint — freestyle (men — standing) — Final — Kirill Mikhailov, Azat Karachurin.

March 14, biathlon:

10:00 — 15 km (men — sitting) — Alexander Davidovich;

10:20 — 12.5 km (women — sitting) — Nadezhda Andreeva ;

12:30 — 15 km (men — standing) — Kirill Mikhailov, Azat Karachurin.

March 16, cross-country skiing:

10:00 — 10 km — freestyle (men — standing) — Kirill Mikhailov, Azat Karachurin;

12:45 — 10 km (men — sitting) — Irek Zaripov, Alexander Davidovich.

Яндекс цитирования
Рейтинг ресурсов "УралWeb"
закрыть